Data protection

The protection od your personal data is very important to us. We therefore process your data  exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (in particular DSGVO, DSG, TKG 2003). In the present data protection policy, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website or in the course of the data processing carried out by us:

1. Confidentiality of personal data:

Personal data is collected and processed in compliance with data protection regulations for contract processing. Any further use that is not justified on the basis of a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit f GDPR in accordance with the Data Protection Act will only take place with your consent and prior information. You can withdraw your consent at any time (for exemple by sending us an Email at office@lead-engine.com). The right to data processing to fulfill the contract remains unaffected.

II.1) Rights of data subjects:

You have various legal rights with regard to the personal data you have disclosed or used by us, which are summarized as follows:

  • Right to information (Article 15 GDPR): You can ask us to confirm whether we are processing personal data for you; If this is the case, you have the right to information about this personal data and related information.
  • Right to correction (Article 16 GDPR): You have the right to request us to correct any incorrect personal data concerning you without delay; this also applies to the completion of incomplete personal data.

  • Right to deletion (Article 17 GDPR): You can demand that we delete personal data relating to you immediately, provided that the reasons provided for by the law exist (e.g. your personal data are for the purpose for which they were collected or processed , not necessary anymore).

  • Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR): You have the right to demand that we restrict processing if the conditions listed in Article 18 GDPR are met (for example, the accuracy of your personal data is disputed or if you are of the opinion that the processing is unlawful and we still reject the deletion of the personal data).

  • Notification obligation in connection with the correction or deletion of personal data (Article 19 GDPR): As far as possible or associated with a proportionate effort, we as the person responsible will notify all recipients to whom your personal data has been disclosed if the personal data has been corrected or deleted or restricted in any way.

  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR): You have the right to receive the personal data relating to you that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format; Furthermore, you have the right to transfer this data to another person responsible without hindrance from us. You are only entitled to this right if the data processing is based on consent (Article 6 (1) (a) or Article 9 (2) (a) GDPR) or on a contract (Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR) and the Processing takes place with the help of automated procedures.

  • Right to object (Article 21 GDPR): You have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you based on Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit e or f, for reasons that arise from your particular situation . However, just like all other rights concerned, this right can be restricted by various legal provisions of the European Union as well as of the individual member states, thus also nationally (e.g. assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims).

  • Right of withdrawal: You have the right to withdraw the consent you have given to process your personal data at any time. Your revocation does not affect the legality of the data processing carried out up to the point of revocation.

II.2) Exercising your rights:

In order to be able to exercise the stated rights, you must inform us personally, by telephone or in writing:

LeadEngine GmbH, Welser Straße 42, 4060 Linz/Leonding

Telephone: +43 720 883370, Mail: office@leadengine.com

Please note that we can only comply with your rights if we can determine your identity beyond any doubt, or in relation to corrections if suitable evidence is presented that justifies a correction.

II.3) Right of appeal to the supervisory authority:

If you are of the opinion that data processing violates applicable data protection law or that we are violating your data protection claims, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. If you want to lodge your complaint with the supervisory authority in Austria, please send it to:

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Barichgasse 40-42, 1080 Wien

  • Information about the processing of your personal data:

LeadEngine processes the personal data you provide in order to give you access to special information about our company and to contact you as part of the business relationship.

When you visit our website alone, we collect personal data. These are data (e.g. IP address, date and time of the request, etc.) that are transmitted from the browser to our server.

As soon as we enter into a business relationship with you, further personal data are usually processed (name, address, etc.). This data will be stored until the end of the business relationship or until the expiry of the guarantee, warranty, limitation and legal retention periods applicable to us.

If necessary for the fulfillment of the contract, your personal data will be passed on to our partner companies (RentSales GmbH, Salesfactory GmbH, Sales Performance GmbH) after prior notification, and you declare your consent. Apart from the need to fulfill a contract, this is also done for the purpose of providing you with information from their business areas. Since we have a joint customer management program with the aforementioned partner companies, all of these companies can mutually access the personal data of individual customers of another company. If this is not necessary for the fulfillment of the contract, if there is no longer a legitimate interest and if you no longer tolerate it, you have the right to refuse or revoke this general access.

Our franchise partners outside Austria also have the option of accessing our customer administration and can therefore view your personal data. This for the same purposes as described above. Again, you can speak out against such data dissemination for the reasons given above.

However, your personal data will not be transferred to third countries in the data processing listed above without an adequacy decision in accordance with. Article 45 GDPR or transmitted to international organizations.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device with the help of the browser. They do no harm.
We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.
If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and that you only allow this in individual cases.

Deactivating cookies may restrict the functionality of our website.

Link:

Data protection information on Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

The google-analytics cookie stores the consent you gave when you entered the website. If you would like to revoke this consent, simply delete the cookie in your browser. When you re-enter / reload the website, you will be asked again for your cookie consent.

For more information on terms of use and data protection, see http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html respectively https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/

We would like to point out that Google Analytics has been expanded to include the code “anonymizeIp” on this website in order to ensure that IP addresses are recorded anonymously (so-called IP masking).

Borlabs


This website uses Borlabs cookie that sets a technically necessary cookie (borlabs cookie) to save your cookie consent. Borlabs Cookie does not process any personal data. The borlabs cookie stores the consent you gave when you entered the website. If you would like to revoke this consent, simply delete the cookie in your browser. When you re-enter / reload the website, you will be asked again for your cookie consent.

Unsubscribing from newsletters or promotional e-mails

If you no longer wish to receive our newsletter or our promotional e-mails, please click on the link marked “Unsubscribe from newsletter” which is contained in all e-mails sent by Rentsales. In addition, revocation at any time is also possible, e.g. by calling us or emailing us:

Tel .: +43 720 229923

Email: office@leadengine.at

Wir freuen uns auf Ihre Nachricht!

We are looking forward to your message

Förderung für Digitalisierung

Sparen Sie bis zu 4500€ der Kosten